For Rent
The Arch - Block 2 (Star Tower) for rent
The Arch - Block 2 (Star Tower)
New
1 Austin Road West, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
HKD $ 32K Incl.
SA 420 SF | GA 558 SF | 1BD | 1BA
Expand
Photos
Map
View
Living and Dining Room
Living and Dining Room
For Rent (HKD $)
32K
Room
1
Bath.
1
Age (yrs)
20
Gross Area (SF)
558
$57/SF
Saleable Area (SF)
420
$76/SF
Efficiency(%)
75%
Property number: 47799
Updated : 2026/05/06
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
1
Description
It offers views of the Central Business District and a part of the Victoria Harbour.
Internal Condition
Nice wooden flooring is in good condition.
Well-positioned windows brighten the living and dining room.
Bay window in the bedroom provides extra space for your personal decorative items.
Fully fitted kitchen comes with gas hob, exhaust hood, built-in microwave oven, built-in fridge, and washer/dryer.
Bathroom has been tastefully designed with marble finishes and tiling.
The store room provides extra storage space.
Building
High-rise Apartment, Year built 2006 ( Building age 20 )
More
Explore The Arch - Block 2 (Star Tower) Properties